Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
3-Day Art (W-F) Ken Brunson
0
1st Period, 6th Grade, M - T David Culbertson
0
1st Period, 6th Grade, W - F David Culbertson
0
2 Day Art Jessi Hawes
0
2 Day Classes Weekly Learning Plan Jason Saunier
0
2 Day Computer Skills Ashley Jack
0
2 Day STEM Ashley Jack
0
2 Day STEM 7 Kelsey Dr. Carmen Kelsey
0
2 Day STEM 8 Kelsey Dr. Carmen Kelsey
0
2-Day Art (M-T) Ken Brunson
0
3 Day Art Jessi Hawes
0
3 Day Classes- WLP Jason Saunier
0
3 Day Computer Skills Ashley Jack
0
3 Day STEM Ashley Jack
0
3 Day STEM 7 Kelsey Dr. Carmen Kelsey
0
3 Day STEM 8 Kelsey Dr. Carmen Kelsey
0
3rd Period, 8th Grade, M - T David Culbertson
0
3rd Period, 8th Grade, W - F David Culbertson
0
4th Period, 6th Grade, M - T David Culbertson
0
4th Period, 6th Grade, W - F David Culbertson
0
5th Period, 7th Grade, M - T David Culbertson
0
5th Period, 7th Grade, W - F David Culbertson
0
6-2 Art 0
6-3 Art 0
6th Grade 2 Day General Music Grant Cacy
0
6th Grade 3 Day General Music Grant Cacy
0
6th Grade Brass Susan Spain
0
6th Grade Choir Grant Cacy
0
6th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
0
6th Grade Woodwind-Percussion Susan Spain
0
6th Period, 6th Grade, W - F David Culbertson
0
6th Period, 8th Grade, M - T David Culbertson
0
7-2 Art 0
7-3 Art 0
7th Grade 2 Day General Music Grant Cacy
0
7th Grade 3 Day General Music Grant Cacy
0
7th Grade Band Susan Spain
0
7th Grade Choir Grant Cacy
0
7th Grade ELA Honors Caitlyn Rop
0
7th Grade ELA Standard Caitlyn Rop
0
7th Grade Honors Math Grace Burkhalter
0
7th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
0
7th Grade Science Christie Gipson
0
7th Grade Standard Math Grace Burkhalter
0
8-2 Art 0
8-3 Art 0
8th English Language Arts Karen Hinds
Kyle Keohane
0
8th Grade 3 Day General Music Grant Cacy
0
8th Grade Band Susan Spain
0
8th Grade Choir Grant Cacy
0
8th Grade General Music - 2 Day Susan Spain
0
8th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
0
8th Grade Science Christie Gipson
0
Computer App 2 day Anna Katherine Yarbro
0
Computer App 3 day Anna Katherine Yarbro
0
Computer Skills 7 (McGee) CJ McGee
0
Current Events 2Day Mr. Kevin Kuhl
0
Current Events 3Day Mr. Kevin Kuhl
0
CVA 8th Grade Science (Hines, B.) Beth Hines
0
CVA ELA/Social Studies Sandra Emerling
0
CVA Honors Physical Science (Hines, B.) Beth Hines
0
ELA (Rumburg) Patty Rumburg
0
ELA 6 (Mrs. Maxim is the co-teacher for Mrs. Thrasher) Cathy Thrasher
Tiffany Maxim
0
ELA 7 (Secrist) Rebecca Secrist
0
ELA 7 Standard Brooke Sarrio
Kyle Keohane
0
ELA Honors (Rumburg) Patty Rumburg
0
English 1 Honors (Davis) Renee Davis
0
English 6 (Thrasher) Cathy Thrasher
Tiffany Maxim
0
Gifted Ed Mrs. Leigh Turner
0
Homeroom Keatha Jones
0
Homeroom Ashley Jack
0
Homeroom (6) Pitts Shelley Pitts
0
Homeroom (7) Kenneth Krahl
0
Homeroom (Parker) Ryan Parker
0
Homeroom (Rumburg) Patty Rumburg
0
Homeroom 6 (Hobbs) Jennifer Hobbs
0
Homeroom 6 (Lyons) Meghan Lyons
0
Homeroom 6 (Murray) Mr. Chris Murray
0
Homeroom 6 (Shaw-Hill) Janice Shaw-Hill
0
Homeroom 6 Thrasher Cathy Thrasher
0
Homeroom 7 (Sarrio) Brooke Sarrio
0
Homeroom 8 (Collins) Sherrye Collins
0
Homeroom 8 (Davis) Renee Davis
0
Honor Choir Grant Cacy
0
Honors ELA 6th/Parsley Alicia Parsley
0
Honors Language Arts (7) Kenneth Krahl
0
Honors Language Arts 8 (Davis) Renee Davis
0
Honors Math 8 (Jones) Keatha Jones
0
Honors Math 6 (Shaw-Hill) Janice Shaw-Hill
0
HR 6th Parsley Alicia Parsley
0
Language Arts 6 (Hobbs) Jennifer Hobbs
0
Language Arts 8 (Parker) Ryan Parker
0
Learning Lab 6 Dr. Kristi Hancock
0
Learning Lab 7 Dr. Kristi Hancock
0
Learning Lab 8 Dr. Kristi Hancock
0
Math 6 Emily Creel
0
Math 6 (Mrs. Maxim is the co-teacher for Ms. Whittaker) Connie Whittaker
Tiffany Maxim
0
Math 6 (Murray) Mr. Chris Murray
0
Math 6 (Whittaker) Connie Whittaker
0
Math 6 - Resource S Dr. Kristi Hancock
0
Math 6 Honors (Murray) Mr. Chris Murray
0
Math 7 Danica Ross
Emily Creel
0
Math 7 (Rinkes) Dynelle Rinkes
1
Math 7 (Secrist) Rebecca Secrist
0
Math 7 - Resource S Dr. Kristi Hancock
0
Math 8 (Jones) Keatha Jones
0
Math 8 (Rinkes) Dynelle Rinkes
1
Math 8 - Resource S Dr. Kristi Hancock
0
Math 8th Danica Ross
Jennifer Powell
0
P.E. ~ 2 Days a Week Joanne Webber
0
P.E. ~ 3 Days a Week Joanne Webber
0
PE 2 Days a week Cody Ray
0
PE 3 Days a week Cody Ray
0
Physical Science Honors 8 (Collins) Sherrye Collins
0
Resource S Danica Ross
0
Resource S ELA Tiffany Maxim
0
Science 6 (Arwine) Benay Arwine
0
Science 6 (Curry) Jennifer Curry
0
Science 6 (Lyons) Meghan Lyons
0
Science 7 Kyle Couvion
0
Science 7 (Wilkinson) Natalee Wilkinson
0
Science 8 (Collins) Sherrye Collins
0
Social Studies (6) Pitts Shelley Pitts
0
Social Studies 6 (Baguio) Mrs. Carmen Baguio
0
Social Studies 6 (Hobbs) Jennifer Hobbs
0
Social Studies 6 (Morrise) Kim Morrise
0
Social Studies 7 (Baumer) Alan Baumer
0
Social Studies 7 (James) Claire James
0
Social Studies 7 (Ruth) Rachel Ruth
0
Social Studies 8 (James) Claire James
0
Social Studies 8 (Ruth) Rachel Ruth
0
Speech and Debate 6 (Morrise) Kim Morrise
0
Speech and Debate 7/8 (Morrise) Kim Morrise
0
Standard ELA 6th / Parsley Alicia Parsley
0
Standard Language Arts (7) Kenneth Krahl
0
Standard Math 6 (Shaw-Hill) Janice Shaw-Hill
0
STEM 2 day Anna Katherine Yarbro
0
STEM 2Day Mr. Kevin Kuhl
0
STEM 3 day Anna Katherine Yarbro
0
STEM 3Day Mr. Kevin Kuhl
0
STEM 5 day Anna Katherine Yarbro
0
STEM 5Day Mr. Kevin Kuhl
0
STEM 6 (2-Day) Jennifer Curry
0
STEM 6 (3-Day) Jennifer Curry
0
STEM 6 (5-Day) Jennifer Curry
0
STEM 7 (McGee) CJ McGee
0
Theater 6 (Parker) Ryan Parker
0
Theater 7 (Parker) Ryan Parker
0
Theater 8 (Parker) Ryan Parker
0
U.S. History Lawrence Ichniowski
0
U.S. History (Honors) Mark Beadle
0
US History William Warren
0