Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Math 6 (Powell) Jennifer Powell
0
1st Period, 6th Grade, M - F (Period 1st) David Culbertson
0
2 Day Art Ms. Amy Markham
0
2nd Period, 7th Grade, M/T (Period 2nd) David Culbertson
0
2nd Period, 7th Grade, R (Period 2nd) David Culbertson
0
2nd Period, 7th Grade, W (Period 2nd) David Culbertson
0
3 Day Art Ms. Amy Markham
0
3rd Period, 8th Grade, M/T (Period 3rd) David Culbertson
0
3rd Period, 8th Grade, W-F (Period 3rd) David Culbertson
0
4th Period, 6th Grade, M/T (Period 4th) David Culbertson
0
5th Period, 7th Grade, M/T (Period 5th) David Culbertson
0
5th Period, 7th Grade, W-F (Period 5th) David Culbertson
0
6th Chorus (Period 4) Grant Cacy
0
6th General Music (Period 1) Grant Cacy
0
6th Grade Lola Hatcher
0
6th Grade Brass/Percussion Susan Spain
0
6th Grade Honors Math Connie Whittaker
Period 1st 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 5th 0
6th Grade Language Arts Cathy Thrasher
0
6th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
0
6th Grade Social Studies Cathy Thrasher
0
6th Grade Woodwinds Susan Spain
0
6th Period, 6th Grade, W-F (Period 6th) David Culbertson
0
6th Period, 8th Grade, M/T (Period 6th) David Culbertson
0
6th Science (Kelsey) Dr. Carmen Kelsey
0
7th & 8th Chorus (Period 5) Grant Cacy
0
7th ELA Lauren Puida
0
7th General Music (Period 2) Grant Cacy
0
7th Grade Lola Hatcher
0
7th Grade Brass/Percussion Susan Spain
0
7th Grade Honors (Rumburg) Patty Rumburg
0
7th Grade Honors Math Grace Burkhalter
0
7th grade Honors Math Connie Whittaker
Period 2th 0
Period 6th 0
7th Grade Language Arts Cathy Thrasher
0
7th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
0
7th Grade Standard ELA Co Karen Hinds
Ruth Simpson
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
7th Grade Woodwinds Susan Spain
0
8th General Music (Period 3) Grant Cacy
0
8th Grade Lola Hatcher
0
8th Grade (Rumburg) Patty Rumburg
0
8th Grade Brass/Percussion Susan Spain
0
8th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
0
8th Grade Standard ELA (Period 4) Karen Hinds
0
8th Grade Standard ELA Co Karen Hinds
Ruth Simpson
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
8th Grade Woodwinds Susan Spain
0
8th Science (Kelsey) Dr. Carmen Kelsey
0
Algebra 1 Honors Sam Moody
0
Algebra I (Honors) Mr. Jaime Bastidas
2 (2 new)
BASE Sharon Harris
0
English 1 Honors (R. Davis) Renee Davis
0
English 8th (Yarbro) Anna Katherine Yarbro
0
Geometry Honors Sam Moody
0
Home Room William Warren
0
Homeroom Christie Gipson
0
Homeroom Karen Hinds
0
Homeroom Abby Cardwell
0
Homeroom Benay Arwine
0
Homeroom - 6 Ashley Jack
0
Homeroom - 7 Mrs. Sarah Duncan
1
Homeroom (Kelsey) Dr. Carmen Kelsey
0
Homeroom (Powell) Jennifer Powell
0
Homeroom (Rumburg) Patty Rumburg
0
Homeroom (Secrist) Rebecca Secrist
0
Homeroom 6 Caitlyn Rop
0
Homeroom 6 Mary Beth Gunter
0
Homeroom 6 (Bowie) Tracy Sylvia
0
Homeroom 6 (Braxton) Kim Braxton
0
Homeroom 6 (Curry) Jennifer Curry
0
Homeroom 6 (Murray) Mr. Chris Murray
0
Homeroom 6 (Pitts) Shelley Pitts
0
Homeroom 7 (Garcia) Amy Garcia
0
Homeroom 7 (Jones) Keatha Jones
0
Homeroom 8 Ryan Parker
0
Homeroom 8 (B.Hines) Beth Hines
0
Homeroom 8 (Gilden) Audrey Gilden
0
Homeroom 8 (R. Davis) Renee Davis
0
Homeroom 8 (Stec) Jason Stec
0
Homeroom 8th Grade (Beadle) Mark Beadle
0
Homeroom Information Julia Sellers
0
Homeroom-6 Jennifer Hobbs
0
Homeroom-6 Sharon Harris
0
Homeroom-7 Christa Lasley
0
Honor Choir (Period 6) Grant Cacy
0
Honors ELA 7 (Cardwell) (Period 6th) Abby Cardwell
0
Honors ELA 7 (Garcia) Amy Garcia
0
Honors Language Arts 6 (Bowie) Tracy Sylvia
0
Honors Language Arts 8 (R. Davis) Renee Davis
0
Honors Math 6 (Murray) Mr. Chris Murray
0
Honors Physical Science 8 (B. Hines) Beth Hines
0
HR/6th (Emerling) Sandra Emerling
0
Intermediate & Advanced ESL (6th-8th Grades) Heidi Thevenot
0
Language Arts (Resource S) 6 Danica Ross
2
Language Arts 8 Ryan Parker
0
Language Arts 8 (Honors) Ryan Parker
0
Language Arts Co-Teach (Standard) - 6 Jennifer Hobbs
Danica Ross
0
Language Arts Honors 6 Caitlyn Rop
0
Learning Support 2018-2019 Lola Hatcher
0
Math 6 (Murray) Mr. Chris Murray
0
Math 7 (Jones & Coleman) Bonda Coleman
Keatha Jones
0
Math 7 (Secrist) Rebecca Secrist
0
Math 8 (Gilden) Audrey Gilden
0
Math 8 (Jones & Coleman) Bonda Coleman
Keatha Jones
0
Math Co-teach (Standard) 6 Jennifer Powell
Danica Ross
2
Mathematics 7 Mr. Jaime Bastidas
1 (1 new)
P.E. Joanne Webber
0
PE 6 & 8 (Warren) William Warren
0
PE 6th-8th Grade Jason Saunier
0
Physical Science 8 (Period 1st) Christie Gipson
0
Reading Comprehensive 7th and 8th grade, Ruth Simpson
0
Resource A - Middle Grades Grace Buford
0
RLA HONORS Alicia Parsley
0
Science Benay Arwine
0
SCIENCE 6th (J.Sellers) Julia Sellers
0
Science 7 Christie Gipson
0
Science 8 (Jones) Monroe Jones
0
Social Studies - 6 Ashley Jack
0
Social Studies 6 Caitlyn Rop
0
Social Studies 6 Mary Beth Gunter
0
Social Studies 6 (Baguio) Mrs. Carmen Baguio
0
Social Studies 6 (Pitts) Shelley Pitts
0
Social Studies 6th (Emerling) Sandra Emerling
0
Social Studies 8 (Stec) Jason Stec
0
Social Studies/U.S. History 8th Grade (Beadle) Mark Beadle
0
Speech & Debate (Emerling) Sandra Emerling
0
Standard Language Arts 6 (Bowie) (Period 4th) Tracy Sylvia
0
STEM - 6 Ashley Jack
0
STEM - 7 Mrs. Sarah Duncan
0
STEM - 7 Christa Lasley
0
STEM 6 Mary Beth Gunter
0
STEM 6 (Braxton) Kim Braxton
0
STEM 6 (Curry) Jennifer Curry
0
STEM 7 (Cardwell) Abby Cardwell
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 1st 0
Period 5th 0
STEM 8 (Curtis) Stancy Curtis
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period HR 0
STEM 8th grade (Yarbro) Anna Katherine Yarbro
0
Theatre Ryan Parker
0
Theatre (Monday-Tuesday) Lauren Puida
0
Theatre (Wednesday-Friday) Lauren Puida
0
US History 8 (Warren) William Warren
0
Whittaker Homeroom Class Connie Whittaker
0